Is Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Quick Process® Pickle Mix 6.5 Oz. Pouch Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Spice, Spice Extractives (Includes Turmeric Extract & Mustard Oil), Citric Acid

Check Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Quick Process® Pickle Mix 6.5 Oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Quick Process® Pickle Mix 6.5 Oz. Pouch is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingMeal Prep