Is Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef powder

beef powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Food Starch, Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice, Garlic, Paprika, Beef Powder, Citric Acid

Check Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping