Is Mrs. Wages® Fresh Fruit Preserver 6 Oz. Shaker Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Erythorbic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)

Check Mrs. Wages® Fresh Fruit Preserver 6 Oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Wages® Fresh Fruit Preserver 6 Oz. Shaker is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking