Is Mrs. Wages® Habanero Salsa Hot Seasoning Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Chili Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Habanero Pepper), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Mrs. Wages® Habanero Salsa Hot Seasoning Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® Habanero Salsa Hot Seasoning Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® Habanero Salsa Hot Seasoning Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


