Is Mrs. Wages Pickling and Canning Vinegar, 1 Gallon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar Made from Select Grain, Diluted with Water to a Uniform Pickling and Canning Strength of 5% (50 Grain) Acidity.

Check Mrs. Wages Pickling and Canning Vinegar, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Wages Pickling and Canning Vinegar, 1 Gallon is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSalad