Is Mrs. Wages Pizza Sauce Canning Mix | Easy-To-Use | Simple Homemade Pizza Sauce Tomato Mix | Enahnce Your Tomatoes | 4 oz Packet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY SEED.
Check Mrs. Wages Pizza Sauce Canning Mix | Easy-To-Use | Simple Homemade Pizza Sauce Tomato Mix | Enahnce Your Tomatoes | 4 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages Pizza Sauce Canning Mix | Easy-To-Use | Simple Homemade Pizza Sauce Tomato Mix | Enahnce Your Tomatoes | 4 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Mrs. Wages Pizza Sauce Canning Mix | Easy-To-Use | Simple Homemade Pizza Sauce Tomato Mix | Enahnce Your Tomatoes | 4 oz Packet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


