Is Mrs. Weiss' Kluski Egg Dumpling Noodles 8oz (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat), Egg Yolks, Or Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid, Warnings, Allergen Information: Contains Wheat And Egg
Check Mrs. Weiss' Kluski Egg Dumpling Noodles 8oz (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Weiss' Kluski Egg Dumpling Noodles 8oz (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Mrs. Weiss' Kluski Egg Dumpling Noodles 8oz (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


