Is Mrs.Darlingtons Apricot Chutney 312g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Sugar, Bramley Apples, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Sultanas, Onions, Stem Ginger, Cornflour, Salt, Mustard

Check Mrs.Darlingtons Apricot Chutney 312g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs.Darlingtons Apricot Chutney 312g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyFruitySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSide Dish