Is Mrs.Darlingtons Ploughmans Pickle No 7 300g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Bramley Apples, Sugar, Onions, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Swede, Cauliflower, Cornflour, Dates, Gherkins, Tomato Paste, Colour: Natural Caramel, Garlic, Spices, Salt
Check Mrs.Darlingtons Ploughmans Pickle No 7 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs.Darlingtons Ploughmans Pickle No 7 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs.Darlingtons Ploughmans Pickle No 7 300g is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingSide Dish


