Is Mrs.Fields Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder nonfat milk powder
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Rainbow Gemn Rycoating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lec: Waer Vanilla Sugar, Artificial Coloring Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 20 -Cable Mono And Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Fiavor, Vtaana Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Whey, Water, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Suna Natural Flavors Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, Manufactured Onequman Ha Processes Products Containing Peanuts/tree Nuts, Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Margarine

Check Mrs.Fields against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go