Is Mrs.Fields Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- diglycerides soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soy
- waer vanilla sugar
diglycerides soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Rainbow Gemn Rycoating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lec: Waer Vanilla Sugar, Artificial Coloring Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 20 -Cable Mono And Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Fiavor, Vtaana Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Whey, Water, Fructose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Suna Natural Flavors Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy, Manufactured Onequman Ha Processes Products Containing Peanuts/tree Nuts, Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Margarine
Check Mrs.Fields against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs.Fields in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


