Is M&S 00 Pasta Flour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheatflour
  • wheatflour calcium carbonate
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Wheat Gluten

Check M&S 00 Pasta Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S 00 Pasta Flour is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking