Is M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Walnuts (5%), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


