Is M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Walnuts (5%), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S 3 Classic Walnut Whips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


