Is M&S Food 4 Buttermilk Pancakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Buttermilk (29%) Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant, Glycerol Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check M&S Food 4 Buttermilk Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 4 Buttermilk Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Food 4 Buttermilk Pancakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


