Is M&S All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk) (29%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin Vanilla Flavouring), Salt, Raising Agent: E503, Dark Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 39% minimum

Check M&S All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking