Is M&S Bangers & Mash with Onion Gravy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (52%), Pork Sausages (20%) (British Pork (78%), Water, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Coriander, Mace, Pimentoes, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger, Bay, Cardamom, Cumin, Cloves, Cassia, Turmeric), Dried Sage, Stabiliser: E450, Raising Agent: E503, Flavouring), Onions (11%), Water, Butter (Milk), Roast Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cornflour, Tomato Pur�e, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Pork Gelatine, Vinegar, Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cracked Black Pepper, Sugar, Ground Spices (White Pepper, Black Pepper, Cloves), Dried Onions, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Pur�e, Lemon Oil, Sausages filled into Pork Collagen Casings
Check M&S Bangers & Mash with Onion Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Bangers & Mash with Onion Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
M&S Bangers & Mash with Onion Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


