Is M&S Beef Bolognese Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (31%), Tomatoes, Red Wine (contains Sulphites), Water, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Onions, Tomato Purée, Carrots, Leeks, Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary, Bay Leaves, Thyme), Garlic), Cornflour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Salt, Oregano, Rosemary, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Fennel

Check M&S Beef Bolognese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Beef Bolognese Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping