Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (29%), Pink Cabbage (18%), Apples (17%), Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Horseradish Paste (3%) (Horseradish, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Potato Starch, Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Mustard, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Allspice, Turmeric

Check M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSandwich
Gluten Free? M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw | Spoonful