No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (29%), Pink Cabbage (18%), Apples (17%), Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Horseradish Paste (3%) (Horseradish, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Potato Starch, Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Mustard, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Allspice, Turmeric

Check M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSandwich
Lactose Free? M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw | Spoonful