Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (29%), Pink Cabbage (18%), Apples (17%), Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Horseradish Paste (3%) (Horseradish, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Potato Starch, Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Mustard, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Allspice, Turmeric

Check M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw | Spoonful