Is M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw Vegan?

Ingredients
Beetroot (29%), Pink Cabbage (18%), Apples (17%), Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Horseradish Paste (3%) (Horseradish, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Potato Starch, Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Mustard, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Mustard Husk, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Allspice, Turmeric
Check M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
M&S Beetroot, Apple & Pink Cabbage Slaw is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


