Is M&S Food Belgian Milk Chocolate Coated Raisins Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut allergy sufferers

peanut allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soya. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.

Check M&S Food Belgian Milk Chocolate Coated Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Belgian Milk Chocolate Coated Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking