Is M&S Berry Burst Porridge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (52%), Barley Flakes (contain Gluten) (15%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Caster Sugar, Freeze-Dried Blackcurrants (2%), Freeze-Dried Raspberries (1%), Freeze-Dried Strawberries (1%), Flavouring
Check M&S Berry Burst Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Berry Burst Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
M&S Berry Burst Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


