Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S British Lighter Mature Cheddar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Potato Starch. Contains Milk

Check M&S British Lighter Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S British Lighter Mature Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Oat Free? M&S British Lighter Mature Cheddar | Spoonful