Is M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Beef (Made with 102g of Raw Beef per 100g of Wafer Thin Pastrami), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Sugar, Ground Coriander, Ground Pepper, Ground Paprika, Dried Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: E450, E451, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid, Black Pepper Extract, Coriander Extract.
Check M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food British Pastrami Wafer Thin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


