Is M&S Butter Chicken Curry Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked Chicken Breast (50%), Single Cream (Milk) (19%), Water, Tomatoes (9%), Tomato Paste, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (6%), Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Yogurt (Milk), Lemon Juice, Salt, Ground Garam Masala (Roasted Coriander, Roasted Cumin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Bay Leaves), Coriander, Ground Coriander, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Leaves.
Check M&S Butter Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Butter Chicken Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


