Is M&S Cheddar Cheese Crispies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • palm fat rapeseed oil coconut fat salt

palm fat rapeseed oil coconut fat salt

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour (contains Gluten) · Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (27%) · Unsalted Butter (milk) · Palm Fat · Rapeseed Oil · Coconut Fat · Salt. Contains: Milk, Gluten, Wheatflour.

Check M&S Cheddar Cheese Crispies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Cheddar Cheese Crispies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad