Is M&S Christmas Spiced Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea (60%), Cassia Bark (13%), Flavourings, Liquorice Root (5%), Allspice (5%), Dried Apples, Orange Peel, Fairtrade Tea: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 60%. Cassia Bark and Liquorice Root are Fairtrade certified, traded, audited and sourced from Fairtrade producers, total 18%

Check M&S Christmas Spiced Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Christmas Spiced Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast