Is M&S Colin The Caterpillar Cherry Gums Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not suitable for milk allergy sufferers
not suitable for milk allergy sufferers
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Elderberry Juice from Concentrate, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Apple), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Spirulina Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check M&S Colin The Caterpillar Cherry Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Colin The Caterpillar Cherry Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
M&S Colin The Caterpillar Cherry Gums is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


