Is M&S Collection 10 Haggis, Neeps & Tatties Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains water, single cream
  • single cream
  • milk
  • whisky sauce contains water, single cream
  • double cream

contains water, single cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepared Scottish meal offers robust, savory flavors with peppery and earthy notes, contrasting a crumbly yet moist central filling with silky mashed sides. Customers often cite overall authentic taste, reliable reheating, and convenient portioning for celebrations or easy dinners; common critiques note occasional uneven heating and variable portion size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lamb Lung (8%), Swede, Beef Fat (8%), Whisky Sauce (8%), Potatoes, Dried Potatoes, Carrots, Oatmeal, Lamb Heart (3.5%), Beef Liver (3.5%), Dried Onions, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Coriander, Ginger, Pimentoes, White Pepper), Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, Chilli Powder, Spice Extract, Whisky Sauce contains Water, Single Cream (Milk), Whisky, Onions, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Bourbon Whisky, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Pimentoes), Balsamic Vinegar

Check M&S Collection 10 Haggis, Neeps & Tatties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Collection 10 Haggis, Neeps & Tatties is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go