Is M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whipping cream
- milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Flaked Almonds (13%), Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Flaked Hazelnuts (4.5%), Candied Orange and Lemon Peel (3.5%) (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sultanas (2%), Salt
Check M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


