Is M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- flaked hazelnuts
- flaked almonds
flaked hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Flaked Almonds (13%), Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Flaked Hazelnuts (4.5%), Candied Orange and Lemon Peel (3.5%) (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sultanas (2%), Salt
Check M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Collection Belgian Milk Chocolate Florentines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


