Is M&S Collection British Dry Cured Crackling Gammon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Pork (97%), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Antioxidant: E301
Check M&S Collection British Dry Cured Crackling Gammon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection British Dry Cured Crackling Gammon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


