Is M&S Collection Giant Nocellara Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nocellara Olives (95%) (Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check M&S Collection Giant Nocellara Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Giant Nocellara Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Where to buy
M&S Collection Giant Nocellara Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


