Is M&S Collection Smooth Hazelnut Vegan Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (20%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Gianduja chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 42% minimum. Produced using cocoa mass from Peruvian cocoa beans.
Check M&S Collection Smooth Hazelnut Vegan Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Smooth Hazelnut Vegan Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


