Is M&S Collection Smooth Hazelnut Vegan Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- gianduja chocolate
- hazelnut paste
gianduja chocolate
Dietitian noteGianduja is a hazelnut and chocolate mixture; hazelnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (20%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Gianduja chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 42% minimum. Produced using cocoa mass from Peruvian cocoa beans.
Check M&S Collection Smooth Hazelnut Vegan Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Smooth Hazelnut Vegan Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


