Is M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 110g of raw pork per 100g of sweetcure ham
  • british pork

made with 110g of raw pork per 100g of sweetcure ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (made with 110g of Raw Pork per 100g of Sweetcure Ham), Brown Sugar, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Honey, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant: E301

Check M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep