Is M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with 110g of raw pork per 100g of sweetcure ham
- british pork
made with 110g of raw pork per 100g of sweetcure ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (made with 110g of Raw Pork per 100g of Sweetcure Ham), Brown Sugar, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Honey, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant: E301
Check M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
M&S Collection Sweet Cure Ham 20 Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


