Is M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cottage Cheese (Milk), Cooked Prawns (Crustacean) (14%), Rapeseed Oil, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Tomato Purée, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Dried Mustard, Water, Salt, Parsley, Sherry Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper

Check M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Cottage Cheese with Prawns is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad