No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (34%) (Water, Jasmine Rice), Chicken Breast (17%), Red Peppers (12%), Water, Cauliflower (6%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Water Chestnuts, Onions, Fish Sauce (Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Ginger Pur�e, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Pur�e, Lemongrass, Lime Juice, Ground Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Star Anise, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, White Pepper), Toban Jhan (Red Chillies, Salt, Soybeans, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ginger Pur�e, Dried Chillies, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Wheat (contains Gluten)), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Lime Leaves, Tapioca Starch, Thai Basil, Salt, Creamed Coconut, Beef Gelatine, Shallots, Green Chilli Pur�e, Concentrated Lime Juice, Galangal, Red Chillies, Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat (contains Gluten), Salt), Cumin Seeds, Dried Chillies

Check M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry | Spoonful