No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (34%) (Water, Jasmine Rice), Chicken Breast (17%), Red Peppers (12%), Water, Cauliflower (6%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Water Chestnuts, Onions, Fish Sauce (Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Ginger Pur�e, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Pur�e, Lemongrass, Lime Juice, Ground Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Star Anise, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, White Pepper), Toban Jhan (Red Chillies, Salt, Soybeans, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ginger Pur�e, Dried Chillies, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Wheat (contains Gluten)), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Lime Leaves, Tapioca Starch, Thai Basil, Salt, Creamed Coconut, Beef Gelatine, Shallots, Green Chilli Pur�e, Concentrated Lime Juice, Galangal, Red Chillies, Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat (contains Gluten), Salt), Cumin Seeds, Dried Chillies

Check M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? M&S Count On Us Thai Style Green Chicken Curry | Spoonful