Is M&S Cranberry Wensleydale Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wensleydale Cheese (Milk), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (11%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Sugar
Check M&S Cranberry Wensleydale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Cranberry Wensleydale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
M&S Cranberry Wensleydale is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildFruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


