Is M&S Cured Ox Tongue Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured Beef Tongue (made with 102g Raw Beef Tongue per 100g of Cured Beef Tongue), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Sugar, Stabiliser: E450, E452, E451, Beef Gelatine, Antioxidant: E301
Check M&S Cured Ox Tongue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Cured Ox Tongue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
M&S Cured Ox Tongue is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice


