Is M&S Food 2 Soda Farls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Contains Gluten (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Buttermilk (42%), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: E575, E500, E450, Vinegar, Palm Oil, Preservative: E202, E282, Salt. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten and Buttermilk.

Check M&S Food 2 Soda Farls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking