Is M&S Food 6 Soft White Finger Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- with wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- dried fermented wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Gluten) (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Palm Fat, Emulsifier: E471, E472e, E470a, Wheat Starch (contains Gluten). Contains Wheat and Gluten.
Check M&S Food 6 Soft White Finger Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 6 Soft White Finger Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


