Is M&S Food 6 Ultimate Crumpets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (contains Gluten) (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Sugar, Salt, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast). Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Gluten.

Check M&S Food 6 Ultimate Crumpets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking