Is M&S Food 8 Ultimate Salted Caramel Teacakes Peanut Free?

Description
Rich salted caramel flavour with a glossy, slightly firm outer layer and a soft, pillowy centre atop a crisp base. Often enjoyed as a snack, teatime treat or dessert accompaniment. Reviews commonly note indulgent flavour and pleasing texture, while some reviewers mention sweetness and portion size preferences and value considerations.

Description
Rich salted caramel flavour with a glossy, slightly firm outer layer and a soft, pillowy centre atop a crisp base. Often enjoyed as a snack, teatime treat or dessert accompaniment. Reviews commonly note indulgent flavour and pleasing texture, while some reviewers mention sweetness and portion size preferences and value considerations.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Wheat Flour contains Gluten (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Reconstituted Egg White, Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate (E503), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser: E405, Salt. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum. Contains Milk, Wheatflour.
Check M&S Food 8 Ultimate Salted Caramel Teacakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 8 Ultimate Salted Caramel Teacakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Slice


