Is M&S Food British Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef.
Check M&S Food British Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food British Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
M&S Food British Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


