Is M&S Food Cheddar Cheese & Marmite Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Marmite Yeast Extract (6%) (yeast Extract (contains Barley, Wheat, Oats, Rye, Gluten)), Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins (thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring (contains Celery). Contains Milk, Barley, Oats, Rye.

Check M&S Food Cheddar Cheese & Marmite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing